Representations of Finite and Algebraic Groups Ecole de Physique des Houches, Les Houches, France: February 9 - 13, 2015. Organizers: C. Bonnafé, O. Brunat, and G. Malle Speakers: M. Cabanes, J. Chuang, D. Craven, O. Dudas, M. Geck, R. Kessar, A. Kleshchev, M. Linckelmann, J. Michel, G. Navarro, G. Robinson, R. Rouquier, B. Sambale, B. Späth, D. Stewart, P.H. Tiep, G. Williamson
AC (Re)emerging methods in Commutative Algebra and Representation Theory Centre de Recerca Matemàtica, Barcelona, Spain: February 9 - 13, 2015. Organizers: Speakers: Ragnar Olaf Buchweitz (University of Toronto), Tobias Dyckerhoff (University of Oxford), Osamu Iyama (Nagoya University) Scientific committee: William Dwyer (University of Notre Dame), Dolors Herbera (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona), Srikanth B. Iyengar (University of Nebraska), Henning Krause (Universität Bielefeld), Bernard Leclerc (Université de Caen), Wolfgang Pitsch (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona), Santiago Zarzuela (Universitat de Barcelona)
Computations in Groups and Algebras (CoGrAl2015) University of Jena, Jena, Germany: February 16 - 19, 2015. Organizers: Simon King, Jürgen Müller, Benjamin Sambale Speakers: Jon Carlson (Chicago), David Craven* (Birmingham), Heiko Dietrich* (Melbourne), Bettina Eick (Braunschweig), Graham Ellis (Galway), Ellen Henke (Kopenhagen), Frank Himstedt (München), Max Horn (Gießen), Gregor Kemper (München), Viktor Levandovskyy* (Aachen), Nadia Mazza (Lancaster), Eamonn O'Brien* (Auckland), Götz Pfeiffer (Galway), Peter Symonds (Manchester)
Introductory Workshop Uppsala University, Uppsala, Sweden: February 25 - March 1, 2015. Organizers: Aslak Bakke Buan, Volodymyr Mazorchuk Speakers: Alexander Alldridge (Cologne), Henning Haahr Andersen (Århus), Karin Baur (Graz), Eleonore Faber (Toronto), Vyacheslav Futorny (Sao Paulo), Martin Herschend (Uppsala), Bernard Leclerc (Caen), Marco Mackaay (Algarve), Vanessa Miemietz (UEA), Idun Reiten (Trondheim), Claus Michael Ringel (Jeddah/Shanghai), Anne-Laure Thiel (Uppsala), Michela Varagnolo (Cergy-Pontoise), Eric Vasserot (Paris VII), Yu Zhou (Bielefeld)
Cluster Algebras and Dynamical Systems Münster, Germany: February 25 - 28, 2015. Organizers: Peter Albers, Lutz Hille Speakers: Karin Baur, Thomas Brüstle, Michail Gekhtman, Pierre-Guy Plamondon, Ralf Schiffler, Sergei Tabachnikov
Darstellungstheorie Schwerpunkttagung 2015 Physikzentrum Bad Honnef, Germany: March 9 - 13, 2015. Organizers: Henning Krause, Peter Littelmann, Gunter Malle, Karl-Hermann Neeb, Christoph Schweigert Speakers: Alldridge, Alexander (Köln), Cerulli Irelli, Giovanni (Bonn), Cupit-Foutou, Stéphanie (Bochum), Dudas, Olivier (Paris), Ehrig, Michael (Köln/Bonn)
Erdmann, Karin(Oxford), Fourier, Ghislain (Glasgow), Kessar, Radha(London), Kalck, Martin (Bielefeld), Kleshchev, Alexander (Eugene), Krötz, Bernhard (Paderborn), Külshammer, Julian (Stuttgart), Ladkani, Sefi(Bonn), Lanini, Martina (Erlangen), Nikolaus, Thomas (Regensburg), Pezzini, Guido(Erlangen), Sam, Steven(Berkeley), Seppänen, Henrik (Göttingen), Spaeth, Britta (Kaiserslautern), Stroppel, Catharina (Bonn), Thiel, Ulrich (Stuttgart), Williamson, Geordie (Bonn), Zellner, Christoph (Erlangen)
Warwick EPSRC Symposium: Derived Categories, Algebra and Representation Theory The University of Warwick, England, U. K.: March 23 - 27, 2015. Organizers: Iain Gordon, Dmitriy Rumynin, Toby Stafford Speakers: Victor Ginzburg (UChicago), Dmitri Kaledin (Steklov), Ivan Loseu (Northeastern), Thomas Nevins (UIUC), Alexander Premet (Manchester), Andrei Okounkov (Columbia), Michel Van den Bergh (Hasselt)
Characters of Representations and Modular Forms Bonn, Germany: March 23 - 27, 2015. Organizers: Kathrin Bringmann, Igor Burban, Peter Littelmann, Michael H. Mertens, Larry Rolen, Bea Schumann Speakers: Maria Gorelik, Victor Kac, Geoffrey Mason, Ken Ono, Minoru Wakimoto, Don Zagier
Conference on the Interaction of Representation Theory with Geometry and Combinatorics Hausdorff Research Institute for Mathematics, Bonn, Germany: March 27 - 31, 2015. Organizers: Steffen Koenig, Peter Littelmann, Jan Schroeer, Catharina Stroppel Speakers: Lidia Angeleri (Verona), Hanno Becker (Bonn), Michel Brion (Grenoble),
Jonathan Brundan (Oregon), Evgeny Feigin (Moscow), Ghislain Fourier (Glasgow), Christof Geiss (Mexico), Martin Kalck (Edinburg), Mikhail Kapranov (Yale), Jonathan Kujawa (Oklahoma), Deniz Kus (Koeln), Bernard Leclerc (Caen), Ivan Losev (Northeastern), Frederik Marks (Stuttgart), Vanessa Miemietz (Norwich), Antonio Sartori (Freiburg), Peng Shan (Caen), Daniel Tubbenhauer (Louvain), Eric Vasserot (Paris 7), Benjamin Webster (Virginia), Michael Wemyss (Edinburgh), Geordie Williamson (Bonn), Milen Yakimov (Louisiana)
Homotopical Algebra and Geometry University of Lancaster, Lancaster, U.K.: April 7 - 11, 2015. Organizers: Jan Grabowski, Andrey Lazarev, Paul Levy, Mark MacDonald
Speakers: Peter Neumann (University of Oxford), Dennis Sullivan (SUNY, Stony Brook), Ieke Moerdijk (Radboud University Nijmegen/University of Sheffield), Gwyn Bellamy (University of Glasgow), Denis-Charles Cisinski (University of Toulouse), Victor Ginzburg (University of Chicago), Mark Gross (Cambridge University), Ian Grojnowski (Cambridge University), Vladimir Hinich (University of Haifa), Dominic Joyce (University of Oxford), Alastair King (University of Bath), Muriel Livernet (Université Paris-13), Jon Pridham (University of Edinburgh)
AC Building bridges between Algebra and Topology Centre de Recerca Matemàtica, Barcelona, Spain: April 13 - 17, 2015. Organizers: Speakers: Wojciech Chachólski (KTH), John Greenlees (University of Sheffield), Greg Stevenson (Universität Bielefeld) Scientific committee: William Dwyer (University of Notre Dame), Dolors Herbera (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona), Srikanth B. Iyengar (University of Nebraska), Henning Krause (Universität Bielefeld), Bernard Leclerc (Université de Caen), Wolfgang Pitsch (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona), Santiago Zarzuela (Universitat de Barcelona)
44th Algebra and Representation Theory In the North (ARTIN) meeting University of Manchester, U.K.: May 8 - 9, 2015. Organizers: Lorna Gregory, David Pauksztello Speakers: Grzegorz Bobinski (Torun), Peter Jorgensen (Newcastle), Matthew Pressland (Bath), Julia Sauter (Bielefeld), Ed Segal (Imperial) and Michael Wemyss (Edinburgh)
Groups in Galway 2015 National University of Ireland, Galway, Ireland: May 22 - 23, 2015. Organizers: Alexander Rahm, Sejong Park Speakers: Nicolas Bergeron (Université de Paris 7), Serge Bouc (Université de Picardie), Hans Cuypers (TU/Eindhoven), Peter Kropholler (University of Southampton), Tom de Medts (Ghent University), Radu Stancu (Université de Picardie), Alain Valette (Université de Neuchâtel)
Opening Perspectives in Algebra, Representations, and Topology (OP-ART) Centre de Recerca Matemàtica: May 25 - 29, 2015. Organizers: Speakers: TBA Scientific committee: William Dwyer (University of Notre Dame), Dolors Herbera (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona), Srikanth B. Iyengar (University of Nebraska), Henning Krause (Universität Bielefeld), Bernard Leclerc (Université de Caen), Wolfgang Pitsch (Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona), Santiago Zarzuela (Universitat de Barcelona)
Sage Days 64.5: Cluster Algebras University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, U.S.A.: June 1 - 5, 2015. Organizers: Gregg Musiker (University of Minnesota, Twin Cities), Dylan Rupel (Northeastern University), Salvatore Stella (North Carolina State University), Christian Stump (Freie Universität Berlin)
Cluster Algebras and Finite Dimensional Algebras University of Leicester, Leicester, U.K.: June 3 - 5, 2015. Organizers: Ilke Canakci, Sibylle Schroll Speakers: Claire Amiot (Grenoble), Karin Baur (Graz), Aslak Buan (Trondheim), Peter Jorgensen (Newcastle), Martin Kalck (Edinburgh), Alastair King (Bath), Rosie Laking (Manchester), Philipp Lampe (Bielefeld), John Lawson (Durham), Robert Marsh (Leeds), David Pauksztello (Manchester), Charlotte Ricke (Bonn), Ralf Schiffler (Connecticut), Khrystyna Serhiyenko (Connecticut), Jon Wilson (Durham), Yu Zhou (Trondheim), Alexandra Zvonareva (St Petersburgh)
Summer school on Representation Theory University of Coimbra, Portugal: June 15 - 17, 2015. Organizers: Ana Paula Santana, Carlos André, Ivan Yudin Speakers: Karin Erdmann (University of Oxford, UK), Alexander Kleschev
(University of Oregon, U.S.A.)
Advances in Representation Theory of Algebras (ARTA) Centro de Investigación en Matemáticas, A.C. (CIMAT), Guanajuato, México: June 22 - 26, 2015. Organizers: Ibrahim Assem (Sherbrooke), José Antonio de la Peña (Guanajuato), Andrzej
Skowronski (Torun)
Groups, Representations, Cohomology Conference in honour of Dave Benson's 60th birthday Sabhal Mòr Ostaig, Isle of Skye, Scotland: June 23 - 26, 2015. Organizers: Radha Kessar, Henning Krause, Ran Levi, Markus Linckelmann, Peter Symonds Speakers: Ragnar-Olaf Buchweitz (Toronto), Jesse Burke (Los Angeles), Jon Carlson (Georgia), Joseph Chuang (London), Karin Erdmann (Oxford), John Greenlees (Sheffield), Srikanth Iyengar (Salt Lake City), Bob Oliver (Paris), Julia Pevtsova (Seattle), Jeremy Rickard (Bristol), Britta Späth (Kaiserslautern), Antoine Touzé (Paris)
Postgraduate Group Theory Conference 2015 University of Bristol, Bristol, UK: June 30 - July 3, 2015. Organizers: Elisa Covato, Martin Hauge, Simon Peacock (all Bristol) Speakers: Karin Erdmann (Oxford), Sarah Hart (Birkbeck)
Theory and applications of syzygies on the occasion of Frank-Olaf Schreyer's 60th birthday Universitaet des Saarlandes, Saarbruecken, Germany: July 1 - 3, 2015. Organizers: Christian Bopp, Michael Hahn, Hannah Markwig, Fabio Tanturri Speakers: Hans-Christian von Bothmer, Janko Böhm, Ragnar Buchweitz, Wolfram Decker, David Eisenbud, Daniel Erman, Gavril Farkas, Giorgio Ottaviani, Kristian Ranestad, Claire Voisin
Silting theory and related topics Verona, Italy: July 2 - 4, 2015. Organizers: Lidia Angeleri Hügel, Francesca Mantese, Jorge Vitória Speakers: Silvana Bazzoni (University of Padova), Thomas Brüstle (University of Sherbooke/Bishop's University), Osamu Iyama* (University of Nagoya), Gustavo Jasso (University of Bonn), Peter Jørgensen (University of Newcastle), Martin Kalck (University of Edinburgh), Frederik Marks (University of Stuttgart), Robert Marsh (University of Leeds), Octavio Mendoza Hernández (National Autonomous University of Mexico), Pedro Nicolás Zaragoza (University of Murcia), David Pauksztello (University of Manchester), Chrysostomos Psaroudakis (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim), Idun Reiten* (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Trondheim), Jan Št'ovíček (Charles University in Prague)
Workshop on Geometric Algebra - Bridges between commutative algebra, non-commutative geometry, and representation theory Fields Institute, Toronto, Canada: July 6 - 10, 2015. Organizers: Jason Bell (University of Waterloo), Ragnar-Olaf Buchweitz (University of Toronto at Scarborough), Eleonore Faber (University of Toronto at Scarborough), Colin Ingalls (University of New Brunswick) Speakers: Matthew Ballard (University of South Carolina), Graham Leuschke (Syracuse University), Toby Stafford (University of Manchester)
Applied Representation Theory University of Amiens, France: July 7 - 10, 2015. Organizers: Olivier Brunat, Ivan Marin Speakers: Philippe Biane (Université Paris-Est), Emmanuel Breuillard (Université Paris-Sud), Anton Evseev (University of Birmingham), Joseph Grant (University of East Anglia), Jesus Juyumaya (Universidad de Valparaiso), Victoria Lebed (Université de Nantes), Bernard Leclerc* (Université de Caen), Frank Lübeck* (RWTH Aachen), Kay Magaard (University of Birmingham), Eric Marberg (Stanford University), Valentin Ovsienko (Université de Reims), Bertrand Patureau (Université de Bretagne-Sud), Emmanuel Wagner (Université de Bourgogne), Jenny Wilson (Stanford University)
Simple groups, representations, and related topics A conference in honour of Martin Liebeck and Jan Saxl University of Cambridge, U.K.: July 13 - 15, 2015. Organizers: Tim Burness, Gary Seitz, David Stewart Speakers: Michael Aschbacher (Caltech), Jonathan Brundan (University of Oregon), Robert Guralnick (University of Southern California), Gunter Malle (TU Kaiserslautern), Benjamin Martin (University of Aberdeen), Peter Neumann (University of Oxford), Eamonn O'Brien (University of Auckland), Cheryl Praeger (University of Western Australia), László Pyber (Rényi Institute, Budapest), Aner Shalev (Hebrew University of Jerusalem), Donna Testerman (EPFL Lausanne), John Thompson (University of Florida), Pham Huu Tiep (University of Arizona)
Blocks of Finite Groups and Beyond celebrating Burkhard Külshammer's 60th birthday University of Jena, Germany: July 22 - 25, 2015. Organizers: Robert Boltje, Susanne Danz, David Green, Jürgen Müller
Speakers: Christine Bessenrodt (Hannover), Serge Bouc (Amiens), Charles Eaton (Manchester), Karin Erdmann (Oxford), Paul Fong (Chicago), Laszlo Hethelyi (Budapest), Radha Kessar (London), Shigeo Koshitani (Chiba), Markus Linckelmann (London), Gunter Malle (Kaiserslautern), John Murray (Maynooth), Gabriel Navarro (Valencia), Jorn Olsson (Kopenhagen), Geoffrey Robinson (Bristol), Benjamin Sambale (Jena), Jacques Thevenaz (Lausanne), Tomoyuki Wada (Tokio), Wolfgang Willems (Magdeburg)
Summer School on Reductive Groups Franken-Akademie Schloß Schney, Germany: July 27 - August 7, 2015. Organizers: Bernhard Kroetz, Eric Opdam Speakers: Iain Gordon, Erez Lapid, George Lusztig,
Wolfgang Soergel, Peter Trapa, Dan Barbasch, Xuhua He, Eitan Sayag, Simon Gindikin, Tobias Finis, Iain Gordon
Summer School on Koszul Duality Bad Driburg, Germany: August 10 - 14, 2015. Organizers: Florian Gellert, Philipp Lampe, Rebecca Reischuk, Julia Sauter, Greg Stevenson Speakers: Volodymyr Mazorchuk (University of Uppsala)
X International Conference "Algebra in Ukraine" dedicated to the 70th anniversary of Yu. A. Drozd Odessa, Ukraine: August 20 - 27, 2015. Organizers: Victor Kruglov, Volodymyr Kirichenko, Alatoly Petravchuk
Character Theory Of Finite Groups of Lie type Les Diablerets, Switzerland: August 24 - 28, 2015. Organizers: Donna Testerman (EPFL), Jay Taylor (EPFL), Claude Marion (University of Fribourg) Speakers: Meinolf Geck (University of Stuttgart), Gunter Malle (TU Kaiserslautern)
Representation theory of Hecke algebras City University London, U.K.: August 27 - 28, 2015. Organizers: Chris Bowman Speakers: Gwyn Bellamy, Maria Chlouveraki, Eugenio Giannelli, Nicolas Jacon, Louise Sutton, Liron Speyer, and Michela Varagnolo
Dérivateurs à Barcelone University of Barcelona, Spain: September 1 - 4, 2015. Organizers: Leo Alonso (Santiago de Compostela), Carles Casacuberta (Barcelona), Ana Jeremías (Santiago de Compostela), Georges Maltsiniotis (Jussieu), Fernando Muro (Sevilla) Speakers: Denis-Charles Cisinski (Toulouse), Martin Gallauer Alves de Souza (Zurich), Moritz Groth (MPIM), Fritz Hörmann (Freiburg), Georges Maltsiniotis (Jussieu), Kate Ponto (Kentucky), George Raptis (Regensburg), Jan Stovicek (Prague), Gonçalo Tabuada (MIT)*
Functorial Methods in Representation Theory in honour of Serge Bouc, on his 60th birthday Lausanne, Switzerland: September 1 - 4, 2015. Organizers: Baptiste Rognerud (EPFL), Radu Stancu (Amiens, France), Jacques Thévenaz (EPFL) Speakers: Paul Balmer (UCLA), Laurence Barker (Bilkent University), David Benson (University of Aberdeen), Robert Boltje (UCSC), Michel Broué (Paris VII), Ivo Dell'Ambrogio (Université de Lille I), Caroline Lassueur (TU Kaiserslautern), Markus Linckelmann (City University London), Nadia Mazza (University of Lancaster), Hiroyuki Nakaoka (Kagoshima University), Sejong Park (NUI, Galway), Gerardo Raggi (UNAM), Nadia Romero (EPFL), Peter Symonds (University of Manchester), Peter Webb (University of Minnesota, Minneapolis), Ergün Yalçin (Bilkent University) Alexander Zimmermann (Université de Picardie)
XXVIIth Meeting on representation theory of algebras Bishop's University, Sherbrooke, Canada: September 4 - 5, 2015. Organizers: Ibrahim Assem, Thomas Brüstle, Virginie Charette, François Huard, Shiping Liu, Vasilisa Shramchenko, David Smith
48th Symposium on Ring Theory and Representation Theory Nagoya University, Japan: September 7 - 10, 2015. Organizers: Tsunekazu Nishinaka (Hyogo), Osamu Iyama (Nagoya) Speakers: Susumu Arki (Osaka), Steffen Koenig (Stuttgart), Jan Schröer (Bonn), Yasuo Watatani (Kyushu)
Infinite-dimensional Representations of Finite-dimensional Algebras
(Summer School and Workshop) University of Manchester, Manchester, U.K.: September 9 - 17, 2015. Organizers: Lorna Gregory, David Pauksztello, Mike Prest Speakers: Lidia Angeleri (Verona), William Crawley-Boevey (Leeds), Silvana Bazzoni (Padua), Pedro Guil Asensio (Murcia), Birge Huisgen-Zimmermann (UC, Santa Barbara), Henning Krause (Bielefeld), Helmut Lenzing (Paderborn), Grzegorz Pastuszak (Torun), Gena Puninski (Minsk), Idun Reiten (Trondheim), Jan Stovicek (Prague), Jan Trlifaj (Prague)
Derived categories of finite dimensional algebras Conference honoring Hideto Asashiba on the occasion of his 60th birthday Shizuoka University, Japan: September 11 - 12, 2015. Organizers: Hiroshi Nagase (Tokyo Gakugei), Osamu Iyama (Nagoya University), Michio Yoshiwaki (Osaka city), Izuru Mori (Shizuoka) Speakers: Takahide Adachi (Nagoya), Ryoichi Kase (Nara Women), Yoshiyuki Kimura (Kobe), Steffen Koenig (Stuttgart), Hirotaka Koga (Tokyo Denki), Junichi Miyachi (Tokyo Gakugei), Yuya Mizuno (Nagoya), Claus Michael Ringel (Bielefeld), Jan Schröer (Bonn), Kota Yamaura (Yamanashi), Yuji Yoshino (Okayama), Michio Yoshiwaki (Osaka City)
3rd GAP Days NTNU, Trondheim, Norway: September 14 - 18, 2015. Organizers: Mohamed Barakat, Max Horn, Øyvind Solberg Speakers: Mohamed Barakat (Aachen), Sebastian Gutsche (Aachen), Max Horn (Giessen),
Klaus Lux (Tucson), Markus Pfeiffer (St. Andrews), Sebastian Posur (Aachen),
Øystein Skartsæterhagen (Trondheim), Øyvind Solberg (Trondheim)
LMS–EMS mathematical weekend Celebrating 150 years of the LMS and 25 years of the EMS Birmingham, U.K.: September 18 - 20, 2015. Organizers: Chris Parker, Anton Evseev, Maria Reguera, Andrew Treglown
Speakers: Plenary speakers: Noga Alon (Tel Aviv, Princeton), Keith Ball (Warwick), Béla Bollobás (Cambridge, Memphis), Timothy Gowers (Cambridge), Stefanie Petermichl (Toulouse), Aner Shalev (Jerusalem); Algebra session: Ben Klopsch (Düsseldorf), Martin Liebeck (London), Gunter Malle (Kaiserslautern), Bob Oliver (Paris), Donna Testerman (Lausanne)
Lie Groups: Representations and Geometry Department Mathematik, Erlangen, Germany: September 22 - 25, 2015. Organizers: Karl-Hermann Neeb Speakers: Erik van den Ban (Utrecht Univeristy), Daniel Beltita (Bukarest, Romanian Academy), Jacques Faraut (Université Pierre et Marie Curie), Helge Glöckner (University Paderborn), Joachim Hilgert (University Paderborn), Bernhard Kroetz (University Paderborn), Gandalf Lechner (University Leipzig), Ivan Penkov (University Bremen), Tudor Ratiu (EPFL, Lausanne), Stefan Waldmann (University Würzburg)
Panorama of Mathematics Hausdorff Center, Bonn, Germany: October 21 - 23, 2015. Organizers: Speakers: Manjul Bhargava (Princeton), Ingrid Daubechies (Duke), Darrel Duffie (Stanford), Michel Goemans (MIT), Alice Guionnet (MIT), Richard James (Oxford), Andrew Neitzke (Austin), Andrei Okounkov (Columbia), Felix Otto (Leipzig), Alfio Quarteroni (Lausanne), Laure Saint-Raymont (Paris), Peter Scholze (Bonn), Alexander Schrijver (Amsterdam), Paul Seidel (MIT), Stanislav Smirnov (Geneva), Cedric Villani (Paris), Jörgen Weibull (Stockholm)
Darstellungstheorietage 2015 University of Stuttgart, Germany: November 13 - 14, 2015. Organizers: Meinolf Geck, Wolfgang Kimmerle, Ulrich Thiel Speakers: Magdalena Boos (Wuppertal), Nicolas Jacon (Reims, France), Steffen Kionke (Düsseldorf), Iris Köster (Stuttgart), Julian Külshammer (Stuttgart), Caroline Lassueur (Kaiserslautern), Frank Lübeck (Aachen), Gunter Malle (Kaiserslautern), Gabriel Navarro (València, Spain), René Reichenbach (Jena), Neil Saunders (Lausanne), Elisabeth Schulte (Kaiserslautern)
Workshop on Representations, Support, and Cohomology in honour of Rolf Farnsteiner for his 60th birthday Bielefeld University, Germany: December 4 - 5, 2015. Organizers: Henning Krause, Julian Külshammer Speakers: Paul Balmer (Los Angeles), Stephen Donkin (York), Christopher Drupieski (Chicago), Karin Erdmann (Oxford), Jens Carsten Jantzen (Aarhus), Paul Levy (Lancaster), Julia Pevtsova (Seattle), Gerhard Röhrle (Bochum), Øystein Skartsæterhagen (Trondheim), Oded Yacobi (Sydney)*
Shanghai Conference on Representation Theory Shanghai, China: December 7 - 11, 2015. Organizers: T. Shoji (Chair, Tongji), S. Ariki (Osaka), H. Nakajima (Kyoto), N. Xi (Chinese Academy of Sciences), H. Rui (HIT, Shenzhen), Q. Fu (Tongji), Y. Su (Tongji) Speakers: T. Deshpande (IPMU, Tokyo), J. Du (U. of New South Wales, Sydney), Z. Fan (Harbin Engineering U., Harbin), M. Finkelberg (National Research U., Moscow), P. Fiebig (U. of Erlangen, Erlangen), Q. Fu (Tongji U., Shanghai), M. Geck (U. of Stuttgart, Stuttgart), J. Hu (Beijing Institute of Technology, Beijing), O. Iyama (Nagoya U., Nagoya ), T. Ikeda (Okayama U. of Science, Okayama), C. Mautner (U. of California, Riverside), H. Nakajima (Kyoto U., Kyoto), K. Nishiyama (Aoyama Gakuin U., Tokyo), M. Okado (Osaka City U., Osaka), F. Qin (U. Strasbourg, Strasbourg), Y. Saito (U. of Tokyo, Tokyo), S. Scherotzke (U. of Bonn, Bonn), P. Shan (U. Paris-Sud, Orsay), L. Song (Shanghai Normal U., Shanghai), P. Trapa (U. of Utah, Salt Lake City), M. Watanabe (U. of Tokyo, Tokyo), D. Yang (Nanjing U., Nanjing)